Over the last year, Storr has dedicated themselves to creating a showroom that inspires other organizations, both big and small, to think outside the box. Watch the Storr Showroom Trailer to get a sneak peak into what a modern workspace can do for an organizations brand, culture, and bottom line:

To kick off this major transformation, Storr hosted a grand opening celebration with over 220 of our top customers and partners. It was a great way to introduce the rest of the community to the latest in office space trends, design, insights, and technology.

IMG_9619

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-269

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-295

IMG_9621

IMG_9661

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-171

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-48

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-279

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-179

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-124

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-147

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-272

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-11

StorrShowRoomMarch19,2015-167

IMG_9617


MORE PHOTOS FROM THE EVENT >

Miss out on the event but interested in seeing the new showroom? We would love to give you a tour! Call 919.313.3700 or email fnyrf%25fgbee%[email protected].

 

Post Your Comment